Season 2018

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING 2018 SHARKS PLAYERS:

UNDER 8sTEAMAWARDPLAYER NAME
U8 (1) EdgleyMost Valuable PlayerHarper Woodhouse
U8 (1) EdgleyMost Valuable PlayerSam Edgley
U8 (1) EdgleyMost Valuable PlayerJacob Meaney
U8 (1) EdgleyMost Valuable PlayerBen Geremia
U8 (2) BainbridgeMost Valuable PlayerAnderson Smith
U8 (2) BainbridgeMost Valuable PlayerSam Pedder
U8 (2) BainbridgeMost Valuable PlayerArchie Bainbridge
U8 (2) BainbridgeMost Valuable PlayerKingsley Turinui
U8 (3) RuttenMost Valuable PlayerBernie Rutten
U8 (3) RuttenMost Valuable PlayerJohn Patel
U8 (3) RuttenMost Valuable PlayerBenjamin Pickford
U8 (3) RuttenMost Valuable PlayerNicholas Wall
UNDER 9sTEAMAWARDPLAYER NAME
U9 (1) RossMost Valuable PlayerLachlan Rose
U9 (1) RossMost Valuable PlayerOtto Azzopardi
U9 (1) RossMost Valuable PlayerGrady Peck
U9 (1) RossMost Valuable PlayerJohnny Ross
U9 (2) TonkinMost Valuable PlayerJoel Taylor
U9 (2) TonkinMost Valuable PlayerJacques Zanati
U9 (2) TonkinMost Valuable PlayerJack Satterly
U9 (2) TonkinMost Valuable PlayerTom Enzinger
U9 (3) GillonMost Valuable PlayerWilliam Elliston
U9 (3) GillonMost Valuable PlayerAngus Gillon
U9 (3) GillonMost Valuable PlayerCharles Kimpton
U9 (3) GillonMost Valuable PlayerBenjamin Triplett
UNDER 10sTEAMAWARDPLAYER NAME
U10 (1) LefoeBest & FairestLouis Lefoe
U10 (1) LefoeBest & Fairest Runner UpTyler Bright
U10 (1) LefoeBest & Fairest ThirdJarvis Neal
U10 (1) LefoeBest & Fairest FourthJack Massey
U10 (2) RichardsonBest & FairestJoe Efthimiou
U10 (2) RichardsonBest & Fairest Runner UpLucas Richardson
U10 (2) RichardsonBest & Fairest ThirdMarkus Nevasalo
U10 (2) RichardsonBest & Fairest FourthDarcy Foran
U10 (3) RuttenBest & FairestJack Rutten
U10 (3) RuttenBest & Fairest Runner UpLuke Johnson
U10 (3) RuttenCoaches AwardAlex Pickford
U10 (3) RuttenMost CourageousJosh Davis
U10 (4) MeaneyBest & FairestOscar He
U10 (4) MeaneyBest & Fairest Runner UpArno Gabriels
U10 (4) MeaneyBest & Fairest ThirdQuinn Thorp
U10 (4) MeaneyBest & Fairest FourthKathir Suresh
U10 GirlsBest & FairestMatilda Marshall
U10 GirlsBest & Fairest Runner UpGrace Cox
U10 GirlsBest & Fairest ThirdSophia Ronchi
U10 GirlsBest & Fairest FourthEsther Sandy
UNDER 11sTEAMAWARDPLAYER NAME
U11 (1) HindBest & FairestRiley Hilton
U11 (1) HindBest & Fairest Runner UpBen Fergusson
U11 (1) HindBest & Fairest ThirdWill Stoll
U11 (1) HindBest & Fairest FourthEdward Hind
U11 (2) YarnallBest & FairestFinn McKee
U11 (2) YarnallBest & Fairest Runner UpLewis McNeil
U11 (2) YarnallBest & Fairest ThirdIsaac Yarnall
U11 (2) YarnallMost Improved PlayerNoah Priatel
U11 (3) ChapmanBest & FairestJoshua Triplett
U11 (3) ChapmanBest & Fairest Runner UpOscar Smith
U11 (3) ChapmanBest & Fairest ThirdGriffin Artz
U11 (3) ChapmanBest Team PlayerArchie Watson
U11 (4) JacobsonBest & FairestWilliam Harford
U11 (4) JacobsonBest & Fairest Runner UpEdward Keely
U11 (4) JacobsonBest & Fairest ThirdBenjamin Carroll
U11 (4) JacobsonBest & Fairest FourthLachlan Jacobson
U11 GirlsBest & FairestFreya Byrnes
U11 GirlsBest & Fairest Runner UpBrooke Fergusson
U11 GirlsBest & Fairest ThirdMei Nagaoka
U11 GirlsBest & Fairest FourthLucinda Hanrahan
UNDER 12sTEAMAWARDPLAYER NAME
U12 (1) KnightBest & FairestDouglas Kerr
U12 (1) KnightBest & Fairest Runner UpXavier Tapsell
U12 (1) KnightBest & Fairest ThirdCallum Yates
U12 (1) KnightBest & Fairest FourthRiley Myers
U12 (2) WilliamsBest & FairestEdward Lee
U12 (2) WilliamsBest & Fairest Runner UpHugh Williams
U12 (2) WilliamsBest & Fairest ThirdJack Langlands
U12 (2) WilliamsBest & Fairest FourthDante Tomarchio
UNDER 13sTEAMAWARDPLAYER NAME
U13 (1) HewittBest & FairestLachlan Harker
U13 (1) HewittBest & Fairest Runner UpIsaac Ellwood
U13 (1) HewittBest & Fairest ThirdPatrick Moore
U13 (1) HewittCoaches AwardMatthew Mayes
U13 (2) ZietsmanBest & FairestRicky Polidori
U13 (2) ZietsmanBest & Fairest Runner UpBilly Booth
U13 (2) ZietsmanCoaches AwardHayden Senior
U13 (2) ZietsmanCoaches AwardEd Hankin
U13 GirlsBest & FairestTalei Spowart
U13 GirlsBest & Fairest Runner UpCate Beaton
U13 GirlsBest & Fairest ThirdOlivIa Siegle
U13 GirlsCoaches AwardSienna Horan
UNDER 14sTEAMAWARDPLAYER NAME
U14 BoysBest & FairestSam Nehme
U14 BoysBest & Fairest Runner UpZane Harrington
U14 BoysBest & Fairest ThirdThomas Horton
U14 BoysCoaches AwardHudson O’Keeffe
UNDER 15sTEAMAWARDPLAYER NAME
U15 BoysBest & FairestJames Harker
U15 BoysBest & Fairest Runner UpSaxon Fernandez
U15 BoysBest & Fairest ThirdHudson Ryan
U15 BoysBest & Fairest FourthCharlie Clark
UNDER 16sTEAMAWARDPLAYER NAME
U16 GirlsBest & FairestCaitlin Matthews
U16 GirlsBest & Fairest Runner UpScarlett Anderson
U16 GirlsBest & Fairest ThirdJorja Jackson
U16 GirlsBest & Fairest FourthHannah Hill
YOUTH GIRLSTEAMAWARDPLAYER NAME
Youth GirlsBest & FairestBridgette Fox
Youth GirlsBest & Fairest Runner UpSamreen Kaur
Youth GirlsCoaches AwardGeorgia Byrne
Youth GirlsMost Improved PlayerBella Griffin
Youth Girls (GI Awards)Most Consistent PlayerLantie Stubbings
Youth Girls (GI Awards)Best First Year PlayerMeg Baker
COLTSTEAMAWARDPLAYER NAME
ColtsBest & FairestLachlan Purcell
ColtsBest & Fairest Runner UpRobert Symons
ColtsBest & Fairest ThirdZac Molino
ColtsBest & Fairest FourthBailey Beamish