Presentation Night a great night to wrap up the 2018 Season

Last Sunday was our Clubs Presentation Night and as always it was an excellent turn out and a good night to acknowledge the achievements of the individual players and the teams. And a great opportunity to thank the coaches, assistant coaches, team managers and many volunteers who put in a lot of time and effort over the season for the kids and the Club.

And what a better way to finish off the season then a night with Darcy Byrne-Jones from Port Adelaide AFL and Darcy Vescio from Carlton AFLW, not to mention the great Mike Sheahan and who better to hit them up on the mic than Jonathan Brown.

It was great to have such a great line up to present the awards to the players on the night and the grand finalists both runner ups and the teams that brought home the flags.

 

A big congratulations to the players who were awarded a medal on the night and to each player who make a team a team!

PRESENTATION NIGHT AWARD WINNERS
U8 (1) Edgley Harper Woodhouse Sam Edgley Jacob Meaney Ben Geremia
U8 (2) Bainbridge Anderson Smith Sam Pedder Archie Bainbridge Kingsley Turinui
U8 (3) Rutten Bernie Rutten John Patel Benjamin Pickford Nicholas Wall
U9 (1) Ross Lachlan Rose Otto Azzopardi Grady Peck Johnny Ross
U9 (2) Tonkin Joel Taylor Jacques Zanati Jack Satterly Tom Enzinger
U9 (3) Gillon William Elliston Angus Gillon Charles Kimpton Benjamin Triplett
U10 (1) Lefoe Louis Lefoe Tyler Bright Jarvis Neal Jack Massey
U10 (2) Richardson Joe Efthimiou Lucas Richardson Markus Nevasalo Darcy Foran
U10 (3) Rutten Jack Rutten Luke Johnson Alex Pickford Josh Davis
U10 (4) Meaney Oscar He Arno Gabriels Quinn Thorp Kathir Suresh
U10 Girls Matilda Marshall Grace Cox Sophia Ronchi Esther Sandy
U11 (1) Hind Riley Hilton Ben Fergusson Will Stoll Edward Hind
U11 (2) Yarnall Finn McKee Lewis McNeil Isaac Yarnall Noah Priatel
U11 (3) Chapman Joshua Triplett Oscar Smith Griffin Artz Archie Watson
U11 (4) Jacobson William Harford Edward Keely Benjamin Carroll Lachlan Jacobson
U11 Girls Freya Byrnes Brooke Fergusson Mei Nagaoka Lucinda Hanrahan
U12 (1) Knight Douglas Kerr Xavier Tapsell Callum Yates Riley Myers
U12 (2) Williams Edward Lee Hugh Williams Jack Langlands Dante Tomarchio
U13 (1) Hewitt Lachlan Harker Isaac Ellwood Patrick Moore Matthew Mayes
U13 (2) Zietsman Ricky Polidori Billy Booth Hayden Senior Ed Hankin
U13 Girls Talei Spowart Cate Beaton OlivIa Siegle Sienna Horan
U14 Boys Sam Nehme Zane Harrington Thomas Horton Hudson O’Keeffe
U15 Boys James Harker Saxon Fernandez Hudson Ryan Charlie Clark
U16 Girls Caitlin Matthews Scarlett Anderson Jorja Jackson Hannah Hill
Colts Lachlan Purcell Robert Symons Zac Molino Bailey Beamish
Youth Girls Bridgette Fox Samreen Kaur Georgia Byrne Bella Griffin
Youth Girls (GI Awards) Lantie Stubbings Meg Baker

 

WHAT’S UP NEXT:

Parent Information Night Season 2019

This Wednesday September 19

7:30pm at Clubhouse

Light snacks and refreshments will be served.

Free event – Bookings are essential so please click on the button below to secure your seat

Book now!

 

Extra pics from Presentation Night! 

YJFL Team of the Year
Sharks Golf Day