Presentation Night a great night to wrap up the 2018 Season

Last Sunday was our Clubs Presentation Night and as always it was an excellent turn out and a good night to acknowledge the achievements of the individual players and the teams. And a great opportunity to thank the coaches, assistant coaches, team managers and many volunteers who put in a lot of time and effort over the season for the kids and the Club.

And what a better way to finish off the season then a night with Darcy Byrne-Jones from Port Adelaide AFL and Darcy Vescio from Carlton AFLW, not to mention the great Mike Sheahan and who better to hit them up on the mic than Jonathan Brown.

It was great to have such a great line up to present the awards to the players on the night and the grand finalists both runner ups and the teams that brought home the flags.

 

A big congratulations to the players who were awarded a medal on the night and to each player who make a team a team!

PRESENTATION NIGHT AWARD WINNERS
U8 (1) EdgleyHarper WoodhouseSam EdgleyJacob MeaneyBen Geremia
U8 (2) BainbridgeAnderson SmithSam PedderArchie BainbridgeKingsley Turinui
U8 (3) RuttenBernie RuttenJohn PatelBenjamin PickfordNicholas Wall
U9 (1) RossLachlan RoseOtto AzzopardiGrady PeckJohnny Ross
U9 (2) TonkinJoel TaylorJacques ZanatiJack SatterlyTom Enzinger
U9 (3) GillonWilliam EllistonAngus GillonCharles KimptonBenjamin Triplett
U10 (1) LefoeLouis LefoeTyler BrightJarvis NealJack Massey
U10 (2) RichardsonJoe EfthimiouLucas RichardsonMarkus NevasaloDarcy Foran
U10 (3) RuttenJack RuttenLuke JohnsonAlex PickfordJosh Davis
U10 (4) MeaneyOscar HeArno GabrielsQuinn ThorpKathir Suresh
U10 GirlsMatilda MarshallGrace CoxSophia RonchiEsther Sandy
U11 (1) HindRiley HiltonBen FergussonWill StollEdward Hind
U11 (2) YarnallFinn McKeeLewis McNeilIsaac YarnallNoah Priatel
U11 (3) ChapmanJoshua TriplettOscar SmithGriffin ArtzArchie Watson
U11 (4) JacobsonWilliam HarfordEdward KeelyBenjamin CarrollLachlan Jacobson
U11 GirlsFreya ByrnesBrooke FergussonMei NagaokaLucinda Hanrahan
U12 (1) KnightDouglas KerrXavier TapsellCallum YatesRiley Myers
U12 (2) WilliamsEdward LeeHugh WilliamsJack LanglandsDante Tomarchio
U13 (1) HewittLachlan HarkerIsaac EllwoodPatrick MooreMatthew Mayes
U13 (2) ZietsmanRicky PolidoriBilly BoothHayden SeniorEd Hankin
U13 GirlsTalei SpowartCate BeatonOlivIa SiegleSienna Horan
U14 BoysSam NehmeZane HarringtonThomas HortonHudson O’Keeffe
U15 BoysJames HarkerSaxon FernandezHudson RyanCharlie Clark
U16 GirlsCaitlin MatthewsScarlett AndersonJorja JacksonHannah Hill
ColtsLachlan PurcellRobert SymonsZac MolinoBailey Beamish
Youth GirlsBridgette FoxSamreen KaurGeorgia ByrneBella Griffin
Youth Girls (GI Awards)Lantie StubbingsMeg Baker

 

WHAT’S UP NEXT:

Parent Information Night Season 2019

This Wednesday September 19

7:30pm at Clubhouse

Light snacks and refreshments will be served.

Free event – Bookings are essential so please click on the button below to secure your seat

Book now!

 

Extra pics from Presentation Night! 

YJFL Team of the Year
Sharks Golf Day